List of Attendees

 

S/N Last Name First Name Job Title Company
1 Wee Ivan Republic Polytechnic
2 Ho David (finexis) <david.ho@finexis.com.sg>
3 Alcid Arnold Network Engineer PACNET
4 Xu Phillip Xu
5 Chua Hean Chuan Senior Manager, Infrastructure & Projects AWAN
6 Hu Lena Pacnet
7 Kerk Chun Sing Technical Director SGIX
8 Shrestha Kabindra Operations Manager Packet Clearing House
9 Tan Heng Chai Chief Technical Officer SG.GS
10 Tan Linus Tan Business Development Director Progreso Training
11 Tan Levine Account Manager Progreso Training
12 Loke Audrey Snr. Marketing Executive Progreso Training
13 Tang Victor Director Progreso Training
14 HALIM JIMMY NETWORK ENGINEER EQUINIX
15 AHMAD SAZLI SENIOR NETWORK ENGINEER EQUINIX
16 Chen Zimin Senior Sales Executive Network Hardware
17 Tan Kyon Outreach Specialist Network Hardware
18 Yong Kiat Senior Sales Executive Network Hardware
19 Tan Shao Yi Deputy General Manager Moratel International Pte Ltd
20 Kawamura Seiichi BIGLOBE
21 Banerjee Abhradeep Student NTU
22 Chew Suan Kheng VP Business Development Matrix Networks
23 Tan Ching Horng Mark Network Engineer Matrix Networks
24 MAUNG THET LIN Senior Network Engineer Matrix Networks
25 Sua Michael
26 Lwin Aung Lwin
27 Akashi Go Project Lead BIGLOBE
28 Wibowo Tjhin Heryanto Network Engineer Equinix Asia Pasific Pte Ltd
29 Tacazon Vanessa IT TEAM LEAD EQUINIX AP
30 Hong Valeria Network Manager Ngee Ann Polytechnic
31 Wee Boon Siong Lead Engineer (Network) Ngee Ann Polytechnic
32 Liew Kate Senior Marketing Manager Network Hardware
33 Indraji Affandi Network Engineer Equinix
34 Sethuraman Vijayakumar Sr Network Engineer Equinix Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
35 Koh Toh Shyr Network Engineer Equinix Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
36 Krishna Kanagaraj Products & Business Development Professional -
37 Ang Seng Gei Manager StarHub
38 Tjahyono Indra Pramana VP, Network ICONZ-Webvisions Pte Ltd
39 Lee Seng Chye Engineer StarHub
40 Lim May-Ann Research Director  TRPC
41 Gupta Sanjeev Principal Tech Architect DCS1 Pte Ltd
42 Ong Kok Pin Engineer LGA Telecom Pte Ltd
43 Boey Andrew Network Engineer SoftLayer Technologies
44 SHIRAHATA Shin CLARA ONLINE, Inc.
45 Lim Meng Koon Senior Network Engineer Microsoft
46 Gonzales Alma Network Engineer EQUINIX
47 Perez Mon-Loi Associate Consultant SGNIC
48 Sayson Regidor IP-NOC PACNET
49 Salim Arli Equinix
50 Basri Yoseph Equinix
51 Desmond Ling Khee Huat
52 Hoo Chee Seng Engineer Nucleus Connect
53 Wong Hau Shian Academic Staff Republic Polytechnic
54 Tse Jonathan Manager Nucleus Connect
55 Lau Vincent Lead Consultant, Network NCS
56 Lok Edwin
57 Lim Seng Pacnet
58 Weicong Zhou Rocky ADVA Optical Networking
59 Loy Olivia APAC Regional Bureau Support Team Internet Society
60 Chuang Michael
61 Upadhaya Gaurab Director, International Networking Limelight Networks
62 Ang Choon Huat Engineer Equinix
63 Ogden Jason Engineer Network Hardware Resale
64 Go Kervin Engineer Network Hardware Resale
65 Schoorl Antoine Network Engineer Viewqwest Pte Ltd
66 Vasudevakurup Sreekanth Network Engineer ViewQwest Pte Ltd
67 Tay Shean Fong Network Engineer LGA Telecom Pte Ltd
68 San Soe Systems Engineer LGA Telecom Pte Ltd
69 Lim Eng Kian General Manager M1 Limited
70 Hong Mi Juan Principal Engineer M1 Limited
71 Lim Chit See, Victor Principal Engineer M1 Limited
72 Teoh Wei Yun Engineer M1 Limited
73 See Soon Hua, Andy Engineer M1 Limited
74 Rusli Antonius Engineer M1 Limited
75 Cueto Cante Himmy Nino Project Engineer M1 Limited
76 Huang YJ Engineering Manager Arista Networks
77 Ong Soragan Technical Support Alagas Network Pte Ltd
78 Ng Johan Network Engineer M1net Ltd
79 Galang Alvin Galang Network Planning Manager Singtel
80 Lim Siu Po Network Engineer 1-Net Singapore
81 Neo Chee Beng Senior Network Engineer 1-Net Singapore Pte Ltd
82 Nyan Lynn Swe Sai Network Engineer M1 Net
83 Tan Paul Managing Consultant IQON GLOBAL PTE LTD
84 quiambao daniel
85 See Kian Herng Network Engineer Dimension Data
86 Goh Siew Wah Project Manager -
87 Arasu Jason Kalai Consultant Extreme Networks
88 Cheam Molly Consultant APNIC
89 Yeo See Kiat Sales and Marketing Director SGIX
90 Franslay Sonny Consultant Cisco
91 Tay Chee Yong Network Manager Equinix
92 Sin Chee Keong Network Consultant NCS Pte Ltd
93 Soe Thaung Htike Network Engineer Seagate Technology International
94 Ubongen II Rodrigo Anter Associate Engineer SingTel
95 David Wang Theresa Associate Engineer SingTel
96 Victorino Alanano Kenneth Associate Engineer SingTel
97 Kok Chi Wee Associate Engineer SingTel
98 Goh Lum Hwee Engineer SingTel
99 Lim Kian Sim Engineer SingTel
100 Garganta Ting Catherine Software Engineer SingTel
101 Liauw Kai En Software Analyst SingTel
102 Pang Poh Heng Snr Associate Engineer SingTel